Search Lyrics

Sunday, August 11, 2019

Hamsalekha Music Composer

Know about the music composer Hamsalekha in detail. Hamsalekha is an Indian film composer and a songwriter who works in South Indian cinema, predominantly in the Kannada film industry since the late 1980s. He is also a screenplay writer, dialogue writer, instrumentalist and a conductor. Composed and written for over 500 feature films.
Hamsalekha

Hamsalekha

Detailed information about the music composer(Hamsalekha)

Birth name

Govindaraju Gangaraju

Date of Birth and Birth Place

23 June 1951

Origin

Mysore, Karnataka, India

Genres

Film score,Soundtrack,Theatre,World music

Occupation(s)

Film composer, instrumentalist, Lyricist, Writer

Instruments

Keyboards, vocals, guitar, piano, harmonium, percussion, other

Years active

1981–present

Website



Music Composer: Hamsalekha

Music ComposerHamsalekha
Birth nameGovindaraju Gangaraju
Date of Birth and Birth Place 23 June 1951
OriginMysore, Karnataka, India
GenresFilm score,Soundtrack,Theatre,World music
Occupation(s)Film composer, instrumentalist, Lyricist, Writer
InstrumentsKeyboards, vocals, guitar, piano, harmonium, percussion, other
Years active1981–present
Websitewww.hamsalekhadesi.com

You are viewing android version of our website: Lyrics Hindi Song

To visit our website: Click Here


You May Like These Hindi Song Lyrics

क्या आप हमारे इस वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होने वाले नए गानों के बारेमे सूचना पाना चाहते हैं ? तो निचे सब्सक्राइब करें |

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner